Get ready for GLL Regular Season 2 starting tomorrow!

The GLL Season 2 featuring a prize pool of $100,000 is around the corner and starting tomorrow (May 22nd) we’ll have all of the top teams in the world duking it out over 6 weekly play days in a total.

Schedule for the first week – May 22

  • CIS – 18:00 MSK (17:00 CEST)
  • EU – 20:30 CEST
  • Americas – 7pm EDT (01:00 CEST)

Each region will consist of 4 games where first two maps will be on Erangel and the last two on Miramar.

Full schedule of Regular Season:

  • May 22rd = GLL Season 2 Premiere broadcast – Week #1
  • May 29th = Week #2
  • June 6th = Week #3
  • June 13th = Week #4
  • June 26th = Week #5
  • July 3 & 4th = Week #6

Casters for the GLL Season 2!

To guide you through all the seasons we’re blessed by having some of the best casters and talents in the esports world: Warm welcome to Leigh “Deman” Smith, Martin “Avnqr” Gøth and Bogdan “Boogie” Carp.

“Being a caster for multiple games throughout the years I’m excited to continue casting one of the favorite esports titles: PUBG. GLL Season 1 led to a fantastic finals where Na’Vi won. I can’t wait to see what this season delivers!” says Leigh “Deman” Smith

Broadcasting channels for the GLL Season 2

EU & Americas

CIS

* More channels coming

In addition the Map stream for Alpha will be live for all regions on https://www.twitch.tv/GLL_Map

Full list of participating teams in GLL Alpha:

Alpha Teams CIS

Na’Vi
Forze
Vega Squadron
Tornado Energy Battle
M19
Team Unique
Quantum Bellator Fire
Team Empire
AVANGAR
pro100_
Griffins
FROMZERO
EasyRiders 2
Alpochinki
AhmatPower
Kit-Kat

To see all teams participating in GLL Alpha & Bravo for CIS go here where you will also see live results.

Alpha Teams EU

FaZe Clan
Rogue
Crimson Esports
Team Kinguin
No Loot Gaming
Pittsburg Knights
PENTA Sports
Finstack
Method
Husaria Team
Team Liquid
o1ne.
The Imperial
TINDERGULD
Team Vitality
Water Treatment

To see all teams participating in GLL Alpha & Bravo for EU go here where you will also see live results.

Alpha Teams Americas

Team EnVyUs
FlyQuest
Nova Esports
Ghost Gaming
Cloud9
OpTic Gaming
Spacestation Gaming
DareRising
Wildcard Gaming
Team Ready
Smokin’ Aces
Tempo Storm
SetToDestroyX
Team Dignitas
FURIA e-Sports
ArkAngel

To see all teams participating in GLL Alpha & Bravo for Americas go here where you will also see live results.

Bravo division will consist of 2 groups. Each week the Top 3 from each of those groups advance to Alpha – the bottom 6 will go down to Bravo.

Finalizing the Season league we also have two Charlie groups per region, a division that is not directly connected to the Alpha & Bravo and you can only advance to Promotionals for Season 3.

If you want to know more and want to ask some questions – join our Discord for up to date information!

GRAND SLAM IS NOW LIVE!
CURRENTLY OFFLINE